The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] However, adoption of the ordinance approving and adopting the Plan will be delayed until sometime after August 19, 2000, which is the date the base year changes from 1999-2000 to 2000-2001. CRL Section 33328.5 (c) requires that .... "At least 14 days prior to the public headng on the redevelopment plan for which the redevelopment agency proposes to use a different equalized assessment roll, the redevelopment agency shall prepare and deliver to each taxing agency a supplementary report analyzing the effect of the use of the different equalized assessment roll which shall include those subjects required by subdivisions (b), (e), and (n) of Section 33352." In lieu of a supplementary report, a redevelopment agency may include in the report required to be prepared, pursuant to Section 33352, the information required to be included in the Supplement to the Report to Council Cupertino Vallco Redevelopment Project, Cupertino Redevelopment Agency Keyser